CONCEPTUAL NOMINEES

Dark composition NOMINEE Madiha Abdo Dark composition
The War Is Not Over Yet NOMINEE Mashruk Ahmed The War Is Not Over Yet
Unraveling: The Puzzle Inside NOMINEE Farhana Akther Unraveling: The Puzzle Inside
Radici NOMINEE Fabrizio Albertini Radici
Lampedusa amuri miu NOMINEE Anna Alciati Lampedusa amuri miu
Metamorphosis NOMINEE Alyona Ruchan Alyona Ruchan Metamorphosis
Folktales series NOMINEE Francisco Diaz and Deb Young Folktales series
Inherently Unpredictable and Reassuringly Expectable NOMINEE Panos Charalampidis and Mary Chairetaki Inherently Unpredictable and Reassuringly Expectable
'Why the Here is There?' NOMINEE Anikó Antalfi 'Why the Here is There?'
Russia Close-Up NOMINEE Alexander Anufriev Russia Close-Up
Memories Of Home NOMINEE Kinuko Esther Asano Memories Of Home
Physical map of the Earth NOMINEE giulia flavia baczynski Physical map of the Earth
Dramatis Personae NOMINEE Tami Bahat Dramatis Personae
In your place NOMINEE Ludovica Bastianini In your place
Uranium City NOMINEE Zsofi Böhm Uranium City
Relics NOMINEE julien bonnin Relics
Ruota (The Circle) NOMINEE Alessandra Carosi Ruota (The Circle)
Big Bar Lake Ranch Revisited NOMINEE Anthony Carr Big Bar Lake Ranch Revisited
Diálogos | Dialogues NOMINEE Cristóbal Carretero Cassinello Diálogos | Dialogues
Isolated NOMINEE Víctor Casas Isolated
Barbaria NOMINEE Valeria Cherchi Barbaria
Anchorless Land NOMINEE Goseong Choi Anchorless Land
Tadpoles NOMINEE Panayis Chrysovergis Tadpoles
The Hereditary Estate NOMINEE Daniel Coburn The Hereditary Estate
Esercizi Obbligatori (Compulsory Exercises) NOMINEE Marilisa Cosello Esercizi Obbligatori (Compulsory Exercises)
Duckface NOMINEE Karin Crona Duckface
Limbus NOMINEE Daria Dar Limbus
(134340) Pluto NOMINEE Daniela Djukic (134340) Pluto
Life goes on NOMINEE Martins Eglitis Life goes on
Children and dreams NOMINEE Leyla EMEKTAR Children and dreams
From the trees we run between NOMINEE Anne Erhard From the trees we run between
Displacement NOMINEE Haoran Fan Displacement
Anima / Persona NOMINEE Annette Fournet Anima / Persona
OH HIS OWN NOMINEE Paweł Franik OH HIS OWN
Brulures NOMINEE Gabriel Gauffre Brulures
Claustrophobia NOMINEE Mijannur Rahaman Gazi Claustrophobia
Over|State NOMINEE Ilias Georgiadis Over|State
Patchwork NOMINEE Eva Gjaltema-Theden Patchwork
Born under a bad star NOMINEE Sole González Born under a bad star
The Traveller NOMINEE Ralph Gräf The Traveller
Along The Break NOMINEE Roei Greenberg Along The Break
Atopia NOMINEE Lisa Großkopf Atopia
Ver de Acción NOMINEE Antonio Guerra Ver de Acción
Plage Isolée NOMINEE Raul Guillermo Plage Isolée
Transformed Surfaces NOMINEE Gabrielle Hall-Lomax Transformed Surfaces
EXTRA/ordinary NOMINEE Christophe Hargoues EXTRA/ordinary
The Religion Of The Mind NOMINEE Rebecca Rose Harris The Religion Of The Mind
Chimera NOMINEE Ryan Helfant Chimera
Beneath the Skin NOMINEE Elena Helfrecht Beneath the Skin
Match Cut NOMINEE Myriam Helminger Match Cut
Inside The Spider NOMINEE Suzie Howell Inside The Spider
NOMINEE Carmelita Iezzi "El silencio que queda entre dos palabras" - The silence beetween words
Dislocations NOMINEE Evaldas Ivanauskas Dislocations
Polio NOMINEE Ehtiram Jabi Polio
marlene NOMINEE Marlena Jablonska marlene
Curves of Straight Lines NOMINEE Robert Jachim Curves of Straight Lines
All That We See or Seem (is but a dream within a dream) NOMINEE Dorotka Kaczmarek All That We See or Seem (is but a dream within a dream)
little romances NOMINEE Jordanna Kalman little romances
Things-out-of-itself NOMINEE Feodora Kaplan Things-out-of-itself
BUDDING NOMINEE Emel Karakozak BUDDING
Pastel poetry NOMINEE Karen Khachaturov Pastel poetry
Voidness NOMINEE Maria Kokunova Voidness
ALL (acute lymphoblastic leukemia) NOMINEE Marzena Kolarz ALL (acute lymphoblastic leukemia)
Valon kaupunki (“City of light”) NOMINEE Marica Kolcheva Valon kaupunki (“City of light”)
Figures and Incidents NOMINEE Elvira Kolerova Figures and Incidents
Steps NOMINEE Mateusz Kowalik Steps
Know thyself NOMINEE Vladimir Kravchenko Know thyself
Chunks of Soul NOMINEE Dario-Jacopo Lagana Chunks of Soul
Willful Ignorance NOMINEE Jefferson Lankford Willful Ignorance
DESFORMES NOMINEE IZZO Luca DESFORMES
stadtbaum NOMINEE Frank Machalowski stadtbaum
Hover NOMINEE Sonia Mangiapane Hover
Form and accents NOMINEE Darya Matrosova Form and accents
Aesthetic practice of pregnancy NOMINEE Alexander Mendelevich Aesthetic practice of pregnancy
Berlin NOMINEE Diane Meyer Berlin
Bare NOMINEE Susanne Middelberg Bare
Re-membrance of the remembrance NOMINEE Hye-Ryoung Min Re-membrance of the remembrance
Monumental Fear NOMINEE Jovana Mladenovic Monumental Fear
IL CIELO NON IMPORTA (THE SKY DOESN'T MATTER) NOMINEE Franco Monari IL CIELO NON IMPORTA (THE SKY DOESN'T MATTER)
URBAN SPRAWL - EMPTINESS NOMINEE Emmanuel Monzon URBAN SPRAWL - EMPTINESS
Umbral NOMINEE Erika Morillo Umbral
Anima Animus NOMINEE Claudia Moroni Anima Animus
Safari NOMINEE Milica Mrvic Safari
Tinstagrams NOMINEE Aziza Murray Tinstagrams
Namikake NOMINEE Arito Nishiki Namikake
Red Zone NOMINEE Van O Red Zone
Surveillance NOMINEE VALENTYN ODNOVIUN Surveillance
Saving fire for darker days NOMINEE Maria Oliveira Saving fire for darker days
Demarcation NOMINEE Joaquin Palting Demarcation
Natural resemblance NOMINEE Jakub Pasierkiewicz Natural resemblance
Wall Posters NOMINEE Angshuman Paul Wall Posters
Eternal Presence NOMINEE Misha Pedan Eternal Presence
Girls in peacetime want to dance NOMINEE Weronika Perłowska Girls in peacetime want to dance
It Runs In Inches NOMINEE Brandon Petulla It Runs In Inches
Pattern NOMINEE Stefania Piccioni Pattern
Floating City NOMINEE Vesa Pihanurmi Floating City
Lviv – God's Will NOMINEE Viacheslav Poliakov Lviv – God's Will
Getting lost is wonderful NOMINEE Massimiliano Pugliese Getting lost is wonderful
Faces of Family NOMINEE Zuzana Pustaiova Faces of Family
Riverville NOMINEE martin raggio Riverville
Paper planes NOMINEE Ruben Reehorst Paper planes
Insatiable Hunger and the Peacock's Plume NOMINEE Emma Ressel Insatiable Hunger and the Peacock's Plume
Our Scattered Parts NOMINEE Saeed Rezvanian Our Scattered Parts
Comatose NOMINEE Milad safabakhsh Comatose
The Secret Life of Tapuicacas NOMINEE Angela Sairaf The Secret Life of Tapuicacas
The Universe Makers NOMINEE Bianca Salvo The Universe Makers
Herbarium NOMINEE igor samolet Herbarium
Flood/Zone NOMINEE Anastasia Samoylova Flood/Zone
Fourth Wall NOMINEE Brooke Shaden Fourth Wall
Natural Nature NOMINEE Mankichi Shinshi Natural Nature
The Appleseed Necklace NOMINEE Alexey Shlyk The Appleseed Necklace
The response of the interior NOMINEE Mitar Simikic The response of the interior
filia NOMINEE Julian Slagman filia
Decoy NOMINEE Peter Spurgeon Decoy
Makeshift NOMINEE Paweł Starzec Makeshift
Needful and other Things NOMINEE Evgeniya Sterlyagova Needful and other Things
Cache NOMINEE Dana Stirling Cache
Planet K NOMINEE Sergei Stroitelev Planet K
Cassiopeia A NOMINEE Jennifer Timmer Trail Cassiopeia A
Exposed NOMINEE Shellye Tow Exposed
Contract Killers NOMINEE Marinos Tsagkarakis Contract Killers
 «Light in touch» NOMINEE Katarzyna Tsynkel «Light in touch»
Insomnia NOMINEE Jose David Valiente Insomnia
DISQUIETUDE NOMINEE Jasper van den Ham DISQUIETUDE
Nekyia NOMINEE Rocco Venezia Nekyia
The Mist NOMINEE Ilona Veresk The Mist
SINEQUANON NOMINEE Serena Vittorini SINEQUANON
Metamorphosis. Black Butterfly NOMINEE Olga Volodina Metamorphosis. Black Butterfly
Verses of Emptiness II NOMINEE Mirjana Vrbaski Verses of Emptiness II
A Certain Kind Of Woman NOMINEE Emily Wiethorn A Certain Kind Of Woman
Czarna Madonna NOMINEE Jagoda Wisniewska Czarna Madonna
Animalies NOMINEE Krzysztof Wladyka Animalies
Beautiful Scars NOMINEE David Woolfall Beautiful Scars
BLACK: NOMINEE Danielle Young BLACK:
Dark sublime NOMINEE Jon Žagar Dark sublime
- rinnegato - NOMINEE Martina Zanin - rinnegato -
Sound of silence NOMINEE Martina Zaninelli Sound of silence
Frenetic City NOMINEE Han Shun Zhou Frenetic City
Geometric Variants NOMINEE Erika Zolli Geometric Variants